TEAM

OUR

We are over 500 young people, nationwide 

Teams in our community work together to share ideas and complete a variety of marketing and social media projects.

* indicates team leader

EASTERN TEAMS

Julia Bernhart*

Avery

Katie Suss

Maya Sides

Jessica Moyer

Ray Blasen

Team 1

Tyshawn Williams*

Natalie Martino

Dana Parker

Sameer Mamun

Martha Keyon

Ashley Cerra

Emilio Velazquez

Team 2

Kayla Romeo*

Madison Young

Joo Yuan

Karina

Jason Kirshner

Danielle Rinaldi

Team 3

Quinn Feeney*

Shourya Gupta

Nicol Liz

Shayma

Tahiat Nawal

Amy Young

Team 4

Jessica Burnett*

Melanie Harster

Joelle Perez

Andrey

Lemoish

Mary Catherine Davis

Team 5

Brianna Medina*

Swati

Emily

Shelsee Adleene Joseph

Vincent Ciacciarella

Nilufahr Cooper

Team 6

Madeleine Argust*

Abiamaelle Belizaire

Caroline Devereaux

Ella Song

Rachel Phelan

Catherine Anderson

Team 7

Austen Mulieri*

Teetika

Alara Kolat

Jill

Abigail

Team 8

Sofia Trotta*

Chloe

Ella Smith

Pearl Bhatia

Vivian Ren

Gabriela

Team 9

Mariam*

Khushi Pasrija

Ananya

Molly Hayes

Armita Nahavandi

Lucy Miller

Team 10

Tyler*

Pooja Shetty

Ella

Mary

Saadat Subanbekova

Isaac Singer

Team 11

Eileen Murray*

Zachary Bynum

Madelyn Kady

Nathalie Gomes

Chaitanya Bhimineni

Jack Fascowich

Team 12

Chloe Sun*

Erin McBrairty

Connie Guo

Zoe Palmer

Rishabh Jois

Shourya Gupta

Team 13

Abigail McFarren*

Nick DiMaria

Akash Dantuluri

Charu Singh

Shreel

Lauren McRae

Team 14

Caroline O'Neil*

Julianne Griffin

Britney

Lily Harkes

Debora Lemma

Julie Mason

Anna McCracken

Team 15

Rosa Carter*

Lucas Bonomo

Ishaan Barrett

Abhiram Tamvada

Tenley Seidel

Alex Ferriola

Team 16

Aryan Neeraj Deorah*

Emily Sze

Paige Dunlevy

Grace Kavanagh

Nicole Cariño

Abigail Rogers

Team 17

Caroline Waksmunski*

Alexa Humphries

Teresa Vu

Honor White

Sarah Donahue

Gabrielle Nunes

Emily Haight

Team 18

Chase Macpherson*

Caroline Kindler

Jerry Chen

Cristian Candescu

Emily Simas

Nicole Pelliccio

Alisha Riaz

Team 19

Heather Slutsky*

Liu Chen

Matthew DeGroot

William Mason

Reeti Rawal

Mitra Beiglari

Farwa Batool

Team 20

Josephine Tuckley*

Vi Tran

Laura Streminsky

Meha Redij

Lauren Tinglin

Richa Varde

Team 21

Maeve Day*

Emma Barowich

Anjali Sankar

Catherine O'Connor

Om Amin

Andrew Murdolo

Team 22

Emília Vicente Santana*

Lauren Unterberger

Reva Singh

Ayesha Bakshi

Anisha Kundu

Omar Maida

Team 23

Jade Jones*

Abhiram Singireddy

Alyssa Tanico

Gabrielle DeSimone

Camryn Spector

Aliya Bantukul

Team 24

Chloe Kathuria*

Salena Kwok

Alex Garcia

Daisy Lin

Keyon Majidi

Jenny Song

Team 25

Jesse Huang*

Meryl Li

Kaitlin Arnold

Sarah Atlas

Yaffa Gani

Vivian Ren

Joelle Perez

Team 26

Julia Fenerty*

Shivani Babu

Lillian Moffett

Amelia Gaffney

Nikola Kolev

Jordan Wilkerson

Team 27

Sarah Kearney*

Christian Thomas

Rajat Reddy

Minh Dao

Duong Pham

Emily Brawner

Team 28

Asad Saeed*

Sophiya Singh

April Wu

Anthony Leapo

Sana Paul

Chaitanya Talluri

Team 29

CJ Breeden*

Trisha Gandhi

Elena Dixon

Yoel Tacob

Antionnette Akinleye

Vipul Rana

Team 30

Jordyn Fu*

Rachel Steinberg

Tvisha Devireddy

Margaux Trexler

Aastha Patel

Maddie Morse

Team 31

Anna Harmon*

Ashney Francis

Kara Kennedy

Jill Maisel

Araceliz Rosario

Saskia Schneider

Team 32

Lina Choe*

Aderinsola Aderoju

Harini Senthilkumar

Dagmawit Kebede

Hanan Mohammed

Rebecca Fisher-Tringale

Team33

CJ Breeden*

Trisha Gandhi

Elena Dixon

Yoel Tacob

Antionnette Akinleye

Vipul Rana

Group 34

CENTRAL TEAMS

Maya Levee*

Winnie

Rashika

Rachel Anstett

Evelyn Garcia

Nikhita Reddibathuni

Team 5

Shreyas Kulkarni*

Vidisha

Shreya Dhananjaya

Malvika Manoj

Lauren Stowe

Elizabeth Hong

Team 6

Krithin Siravoori*

Rawaan Alhaddad

Alejandra Cueva

Dillon Delaune

Saloni Jain

Sharad Saha

Team 7

Natalia Vazquez* Hernandez

Mary Vu

Joyce Li

Niladri Nath

Himadri Nath

Sandy Chen

Team 8

Anchita Raybarman

Vishnu Juvadi

Josiah Jordan

Zoe Benham

Ansalma Rodriguez

Madeleine Arias

Team 9

Katy Turner*

Malcolm Mitchell Bennett

Colin Busick

Iman Serbones

Erin Hahn

Avery Colgin

Team 1

Zaina Syed*

Fariza Umurzakova

Tyler Porter

Cassandra Podnar

Shannon Assouline

Anna Couhig

Team 2

Isabel Smith*

Emily

Nupur

Yasmarie

Brianna

Fidelina

Team 3

Katie Mazzolini*

Jacob Kianovsky

Amra Krajinic

Rebecca Alonso

Aiza Shah

Rachel Chung

Team 4

PACIFIC TEAMS

Grace Connolly*

Amy

Ruilly Horta

Jamil Ditter

Isabela Montes De Oca

Team 1

Nicole Glidden*

Paulina

Hannah

Lana Duong

Margot

Claire

Team 2

Megan*

Helen

Mollie

Luisa Aguilar

Kaustubh Simha

Grace Ochs

Team 3

Alice Rohwer*

Anna Yates

Aybala Turkarslan

Liliya Semenenko

Bhavika Patel

Eddie Nash

Team 4

Andy*

Nicholas Martin

Sahil Rustami

Yiwen Cai

Norah Shipley

Team 5

Emma Capitanelli*

Euigin

Xiaomin

Dinushi

Lindsay

Jack

David Koh

Team 6

Claudia Hernandez*

Prisha Bhadra

Camila Gaona

Yaritza Astorga

Audrey Francis

Tiffani Sandoval

Sanya Thakkar

Team 7

Salma Desouky*

Kianna Abedi

Melissa Avelar

Pranav Jaganathan

Alexis Luckett

Katie Davis

Team 8

Katie Dunlop*

Remington Rodriguez

Mackenzie Izzard

Oliver To

Jayna Staley

Nagashreya Guntireddy

Team 9

Sara Garcia*

Alvin Tran

Lena Gaultier

Grace Zhang

Skye Embray

Maya Luna Imperial

Team10

Christopher Enriquez*

Hyaffa Asaddullah

Katherine Yuko Fry

Brian Hanover

Abhilash Dhivar

Karen Ting

Heather Templeman

Team 11

Elizabeth Khersonsky*

Oleksandr Horban

Anna Leo

Luka Wohl

Angela Lee

Alise Morgan

Team 12

Aaron Moore*

Alicia Lopez-Guerra

Christina Lee

Sami Khan

Alex Soltesz

Patrick Kibilov

Team 13

Sunpreet Mahil*

Vineet Aditya Posani

Nicholas Kibilov

Porter Lan

Jacqueline Perez

Isabella Cruz

Team 14

Maria Chavez*

Gurmannat Chalotra

Halle Schaffer

Varsha Chilukuri

Kylie Clemente

Solmi Park

Team 15

Valeria Truong*

Kaustubh Simha

Kelly Blatter

Cori Lange

Mikyla Webster

Betina Popnikolova

Team 16

Taneem Sayed*

Jay Gupta

Alliyah Talton

Team 17

SPECIALTY TEAMS

Nic Doelger*

Isabel Carino

Julia Covelle

Zoe Bernardi

Natalia Vazquez Hernandez

Sofia Trotta

Social Media Team

Finance Team

Kristina Tlusty*

Allison Lord

April Tsai

Emmaline Morris

Gervin Pineda

Gyuri Kim

Jami No

Jiarong Yang

Ky Lynch

Teresa Ueunten

Graphic Design Team

Gavin Meyer*

Logan Soss

Taylor King

Paulina Mendoza

Audrey Oulai

Jason Saeed

Public Relations Team 1

Julia Mansfield*

Kierra Hampton

Jaime Hennig

Vivek Joshi

Gaia Mieren

Destiney Partee

Rebecca Tran

Public Relations Team 2

Mia Sourlis*

Josephine Walker

Zina Zheng

Yi Xie

Justin Sobelman

Carissa Steimle

Hannah Boardman

Chloe Brunak

Public Relations Team 3

JOIN OUR TEAM

WANT MORE INFO ABOUT TURNUP?

Turnout Activism Inc. is an IRS registered 501(c)(3) non-profit

contact us! info@turnup.us

©2020 by TurnUp

  • LinkedIn
  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • Twitter